Skip to content

124 Lowell Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2002

Property Information

Block1791
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
35%
Improvement Value:$153,300
65%
Total Assessment$235,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,310+6.7%
2024$7,788+1.2%
2023$7,694+1.9%
2022$7,553+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013561-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 4612, Page 169

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 2872, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935