Skip to content

23 Lowell AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1796
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
37%
Improvement Value:$138,500
63%
Total Assessment$218,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,700+6.7%
2024$7,217+1.2%
2023$7,130+1.9%
2022$6,999+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 6351, Page 1639Recorded12/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$147,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 6333, Page 1866Recorded7/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048501-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 5340, Page 59

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$267,500
DeedBook 4761, Page 80

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,000
DeedBook 4536, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930