Skip to content

2805 Nottingham WayTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2016

Property Information

Block1805
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,532
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
31%
Improvement Value:$145,200
69%
Total Assessment$209,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,369+29.1%
2024$5,708+1.2%
2023$5,638+1.9%
2022$5,535+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 6271, Page 1266Recorded12/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038041-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 3915, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920