Skip to content

43 Livingston Dr

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2023

Property Information

Block1814
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,200
35%
Improvement Value:$155,800
65%
Total Assessment$240,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,458+6.7%
2024$7,927+4.6%
2023$7,581+6.8%
2022$7,101+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 6521, Page 13Recorded4/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,678DeedBook 6240, Page 1167Recorded2/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,678DeedBook 6215, Page 1928Recorded4/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-046899-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$239,900
DeedBook 4541, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957