Skip to content

91 Sunset BlvdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1955
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2018

Property Information

Block1845
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
49%
Improvement Value:$88,000
51%
Total Assessment$172,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,079+6.7%
2024$5,698+1.2%
2023$5,629+6.5%
2022$5,284+2.3%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004251-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009599-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005757-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955