Skip to content

81 Sunset BlvdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$214,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2017

Property Information

Block1845
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
42%
Improvement Value:$116,700
58%
Total Assessment$201,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,090+6.7%
2024$6,646+1.2%
2023$6,565+6.5%
2022$6,163+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6290, Page 107Recorded6/26/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6265, Page 1336Recorded11/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038847-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029105-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$219,000
DeedBook 6102, Page 153

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 4276, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955