Skip to content

389 Connecticut AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$111,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2003

Property Information

Block1871
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
24%
Improvement Value:$66,300
76%
Total Assessment$87,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,094+6.7%
2024$2,900+1.2%
2023$2,865-6.3%
2022$3,058+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010479-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 4637, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927