Skip to content

337 Connecticut AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$79,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2003

Property Information

Block1871
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,229
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
24%
Improvement Value:$69,800
76%
Total Assessment$91,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,224+6.7%
2024$3,022+1.2%
2023$2,986-6.3%
2022$3,187+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036795-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 4536, Page 46

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 4262, Page 10

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 3482, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927