Skip to content

326 Atlantic AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2014

Property Information

Block1871
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage983
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
23%
Improvement Value:$92,500
77%
Total Assessment$119,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,211+6.7%
2024$3,947+1.2%
2023$3,899-6.3%
2022$4,162+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft983DeedBook 6190, Page 1675Recorded4/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028108-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$158,000
DeedBook 4742, Page 174

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,500
DeedBook 2705, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940