Skip to content

430 Connecticut AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2024

Property Information

Block1874
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,322
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
14%
Improvement Value:$194,000
86%
Total Assessment$225,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,950+6.7%
2024$7,452+1.2%
2023$7,361-6.3%
2022$7,858+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10
DeedBook 6558, Page 1217

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
Sq Ft2,322DeedBook 6540, Page 145Recorded11/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-045426-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,900
DeedBook 3303, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986