Skip to content

527 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block1875
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,683
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
21%
Improvement Value:$83,600
79%
Total Assessment$105,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,721+6.7%
2024$3,488+1.2%
2023$3,446-6.3%
2022$3,678+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,683DeedBook 6359, Page 1714Recorded3/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-043177-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900