Skip to content

167 Joan Terr

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1882
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,177
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
21%
Improvement Value:$89,200
79%
Total Assessment$113,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,989+6.7%
2024$3,739+1.2%
2023$3,694-6.3%
2022$3,943+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,055

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,177DeedBook 6322, Page 619Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016193-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 5367, Page 207

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4033, Page 213

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 2078, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915