Skip to content

16 Scammell Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2022

Property Information

Block1882
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
21%
Improvement Value:$97,700
79%
Total Assessment$123,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,359+6.7%
2024$4,086+1.2%
2023$4,036-6.3%
2022$4,308+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 6487, Page 1838Recorded6/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003001-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001201-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 6168, Page 1607

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,900
DeedBook 4240, Page 173

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,475
DeedBook 4062, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925