Skip to content

31 Dickinson AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2007

Property Information

Block1883
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
27%
Improvement Value:$68,700
73%
Total Assessment$94,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,330+6.7%
2024$3,121+1.2%
2023$3,084-6.3%
2022$3,291+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032805-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook 5692, Page 11

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 5399, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926