Skip to content

158 Joan TerrTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2011

Property Information

Block1883
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,086
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
21%
Improvement Value:$126,500
79%
Total Assessment$160,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,656+6.7%
2024$5,301+1.2%
2023$5,237-6.3%
2022$5,590+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016131-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 6132, Page 620

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 6081, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928