Skip to content

715 Atlantic AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$65,600
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2017

Property Information

Block1899
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
20%
Improvement Value:$88,200
80%
Total Assessment$110,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,880+6.7%
2024$3,637+1.2%
2023$3,593-3.3%
2022$3,714+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 6281, Page 1824Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026520-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,500
DeedBook 4282, Page 21

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,500
DeedBook 3034, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920