Skip to content

1804 Greenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2015

Property Information

Block1747
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S B G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,562
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
20%
Improvement Value:$91,900
80%
Total Assessment$114,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,049+6.7%
2024$3,795+1.2%
2023$3,749-7.8%
2022$4,065+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,562DeedBook 6236, Page 1182Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003101-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,250
DeedBook 2571, Page 881

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925