Skip to content

237 D'Arcy Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$47,611
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2015

Property Information

Block1900
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,900
31%
Improvement Value:$70,000
69%
Total Assessment$100,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,556+6.7%
2024$3,333+1.2%
2023$3,292-3.3%
2022$3,403+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$47,611

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 6236, Page 1239Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039439-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017407-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890