Skip to content

1720 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$285,280
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2007

Property Information

Block1911
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
17%
Improvement Value:$140,300
83%
Total Assessment$169,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,963+6.7%
2024$5,589+1.2%
2023$5,521-3.3%
2022$5,707+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007526-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000218-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,280
DeedBook 5613, Page 254

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,000
DeedBook 3786, Page 43

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 2354, Page 444

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910