Skip to content

603 Leuckel AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2025

Property Information

Block1913
Lot400
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page133

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
27%
Improvement Value:$130,500
73%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,273+6.7%
2024$5,879+1.2%
2023$5,808-3.3%
2022$6,004+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6603, Page 1022Recorded9/12/2025

Foreclosure Case F-038303-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$257,000
DeedBook 5228, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952