Skip to content

17 Baggaley RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2005

Property Information

Block2016
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page215

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
24%
Improvement Value:$314,800
76%
Total Assessment$414,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,618+8.2%
2024$13,516+1.2%
2023$13,352+6.5%
2022$12,534+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000169-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,400
DeedBook 2274, Page 293