Skip to content

1327 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2021

Property Information

Block2020
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,300
23%
Improvement Value:$97,100
77%
Total Assessment$126,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,454+6.7%
2024$4,175+1.2%
2023$4,124-3.3%
2022$4,263+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 6387, Page 1563Recorded11/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022152-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,300
DeedBook 4750, Page 230

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 2694, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915