Skip to content

1557 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2019

Property Information

Block2023
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,600
19%
Improvement Value:$136,600
81%
Total Assessment$169,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,963+6.7%
2024$5,589+1.2%
2023$5,521-3.3%
2022$5,707+26.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft952DeedBook 6355, Page 16Recorded1/14/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,500
DeedBook 6335, Page 189

Foreclosure Case F-017135-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002544-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$173,900
DeedBook 4763, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950