Skip to content

110 Tindall AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2020

Property Information

Block2032
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
41%
Improvement Value:$32,500
59%
Total Assessment$55,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,942+6.7%
2024$1,820+1.2%
2023$1,798-10.9%
2022$2,018+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
Sq Ft768DeedBook 6401, Page 1092Recorded4/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 6277, Page 744Recorded2/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032530-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004911-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5147, Page 229

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,900
DeedBook 4629, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900