Skip to content

149 Newkirk AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$150,604
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block2045
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page156

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,262
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
25%
Improvement Value:$106,700
75%
Total Assessment$142,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,015+6.7%
2024$4,700+1.2%
2023$4,643-3.3%
2022$4,800+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,604
Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 6421, Page 1513Recorded11/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007399-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 2148, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930