Skip to content

360 E Franklin StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2025

Property Information

Block2057
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page162

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
21%
Improvement Value:$94,300
79%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,204+6.7%
2024$3,940+1.2%
2023$3,893-10.9%
2022$4,370+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 6606, Page 1288Recorded10/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 6574, Page 1205Recorded11/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 6304, Page 1924Recorded10/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012223-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,001
DeedBook 4291, Page 66

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2695, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900