Skip to content

165 Beal StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$164,800
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2022

Property Information

Block2082
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
28%
Improvement Value:$76,300
72%
Total Assessment$106,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,735+6.7%
2024$3,501+7.4%
2023$3,260-3.3%
2022$3,370+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,800
Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 6484, Page 1264Recorded5/6/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$61,500
DeedBook 6149, Page 870

Foreclosure Case F-015209-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 5388, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925