Skip to content

125 Beal StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$108,150
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2018

Property Information

Block2082
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
26%
Improvement Value:$101,000
74%
Total Assessment$136,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,810+6.7%
2024$4,509+1.2%
2023$4,454-3.3%
2022$4,604+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$108,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 6348, Page 1487Recorded11/15/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,150
DeedBook 6348, Page 1487

Foreclosure Case F-026258-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026889-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020431-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000723-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$214,240
DeedBook 5168, Page 223

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$71,500
DeedBook 2982, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917