Skip to content

18 Edmund StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$158,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block2107
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page160

Building Details

Building Class27
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage999
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,400
31%
Improvement Value:$63,500
69%
Total Assessment$91,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,239+6.7%
2024$3,035+1.2%
2023$2,999-3.3%
2022$3,100+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003829-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009391-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft999DeedBook 6475, Page 1704Recorded2/17/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 6150, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950