Skip to content

1333 Cedar LaTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2018

Property Information

Block2117
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page165

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
23%
Improvement Value:$125,500
77%
Total Assessment$163,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,744+6.7%
2024$5,384+1.2%
2023$5,319-3.3%
2022$5,498+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6333, Page 1151Recorded7/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6292, Page 1119Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020139-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948