Skip to content

1036 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1946
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block2117
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page165

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
72%
Improvement Value:$35,000
28%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,405+6.7%
2024$4,129+1.2%
2023$4,079-3.3%
2022$4,216+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 6437, Page 1024Recorded4/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 6280, Page 1913Recorded4/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029637-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5501, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946