Skip to content

64 Atkins AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$119,600
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2017

Property Information

Block2124
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page165

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
29%
Improvement Value:$88,500
71%
Total Assessment$124,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,394+6.7%
2024$4,119+1.2%
2023$4,069-10.9%
2022$4,568+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 6283, Page 665Recorded4/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034966-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,500
DeedBook 6050, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938