Skip to content

135 Miami AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$92,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 1981

Property Information

Block2150
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page178

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,128
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
27%
Improvement Value:$304,000
73%
Total Assessment$416,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,677+6.7%
2024$13,757+1.2%
2023$13,590-3.3%
2022$14,049+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012931-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,500
DeedBook 2170, Page 998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950