Skip to content

39 Unwin DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2023

Property Information

Block2158
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,294
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,800
36%
Improvement Value:$124,700
64%
Total Assessment$195,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,889+6.7%
2024$6,457+1.2%
2023$6,379+4.1%
2022$6,125+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,294DeedBook 6520, Page 425Recorded4/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-012910-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$279,900
DeedBook 5487, Page 31

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,000
DeedBook 2508, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953