Skip to content

2487 Sylvan AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2009

Property Information

Block2158
Lot96
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page180

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
32%
Improvement Value:$157,500
68%
Total Assessment$232,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,193+6.7%
2024$7,679+1.2%
2023$7,586-3.3%
2022$7,842+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 6006, Page 611

Foreclosure Case F-010538-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,900
DeedBook 2102, Page 739

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979