Skip to content

53 Country LaneTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2017

Property Information

Block2169
Lot293
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,300
32%
Improvement Value:$198,700
68%
Total Assessment$294,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,361+6.7%
2024$9,711+1.2%
2023$9,593+6.5%
2022$9,005+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 6277, Page 781Recorded2/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040545-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,900
DeedBook 2338, Page 961

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986