Skip to content

5 Henry StTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block2176
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page216

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,700
23%
Improvement Value:$89,800
77%
Total Assessment$116,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,105+6.7%
2024$3,848+1.2%
2023$3,801-10.9%
2022$4,267+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 6332, Page 727Recorded7/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002108-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920