Skip to content

146 Elizabeth AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2014

Property Information

Block2206
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
28%
Improvement Value:$79,700
72%
Total Assessment$110,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,883+6.7%
2024$3,640+1.2%
2023$3,596-10.9%
2022$4,037+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027791-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 6208, Page 1535Recorded12/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042838-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$183,000
DeedBook 5970, Page 165

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 4756, Page 42

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 4229, Page 205

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 2843, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920