Skip to content

141 Henry StTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$53,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block2179
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page216

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
19%
Improvement Value:$103,100
81%
Total Assessment$127,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,486+6.7%
2024$4,205+1.2%
2023$4,154-10.9%
2022$4,663+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$53,500
DeedBook 6452, Page 440

Foreclosure Case F-015433-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$184,000
DeedBook 5134, Page 127

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2588, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886