Skip to content

402 Durand AveTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2021

Property Information

Block2181
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page237

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
22%
Improvement Value:$102,400
78%
Total Assessment$131,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,620+6.7%
2024$4,330+1.2%
2023$4,278-10.9%
2022$4,802+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000573-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$198,000
DeedBook 5852, Page 114

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$173,000
DeedBook 4933, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952