Skip to content

819 Lalor St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2006

Property Information

Block2190
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,900
20%
Improvement Value:$317,600
80%
Total Assessment$397,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,008+6.7%
2024$13,129+1.2%
2023$12,970-10.9%
2022$14,560+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010043-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$650,000
DeedBook 5490, Page 180

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 2441, Page 970

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920