Skip to content

44 Reed AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$61,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2017

Property Information

Block2196
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
29%
Improvement Value:$58,300
71%
Total Assessment$82,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,907+6.7%
2024$2,725+1.2%
2023$2,692-10.9%
2022$3,022+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 6276, Page 1350Recorded2/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037618-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,900
DeedBook 4831, Page 117

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,500
DeedBook 4236, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925