Skip to content

172 Jeremiah Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2024

Property Information

Block2200
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
16%
Improvement Value:$160,200
84%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,762+6.7%
2024$5,400+1.2%
2023$5,335-10.9%
2022$5,989+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 6562, Page 97Recorded7/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900
Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 6551, Page 1790Recorded3/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005037-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 3748, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982