Skip to content

150 Fitz Randolph AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2003

Property Information

Block2202
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage874
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
23%
Improvement Value:$91,200
77%
Total Assessment$119,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,201+6.7%
2024$3,937+1.2%
2023$3,890-10.9%
2022$4,366+3.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011245-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936