Skip to content

35 Mcclellan Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2016

Property Information

Block2218
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,400
26%
Improvement Value:$73,200
74%
Total Assessment$98,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,475+6.7%
2024$3,257+1.2%
2023$3,217-10.9%
2022$3,612+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 6335, Page 551

Foreclosure Case F-012526-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018577-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook 3698, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930