Skip to content

21 Bigelow RdTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$187,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2007

Property Information

Block2210
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page238

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
21%
Improvement Value:$118,800
79%
Total Assessment$150,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,293+6.7%
2024$4,961+1.2%
2023$4,901-10.9%
2022$5,502+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006097-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$187,500
DeedBook 5579, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950