Skip to content

31 Lafayette Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$143,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block2247
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
30%
Improvement Value:$58,800
70%
Total Assessment$83,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,950+6.7%
2024$2,765+36.9%
2023$2,020-10.9%
2022$2,267+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
Sq Ft816DeedBook 6480, Page 1646Recorded4/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000
Sq Ft816DeedBook 6406, Page 686Recorded6/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 6359, Page 58Recorded2/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015822-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$53,000
DeedBook 4245, Page 6

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$20,000
DeedBook 3227, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900