Skip to content

33 Lafayette Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2022

Property Information

Block2247
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
41%
Improvement Value:$36,300
59%
Total Assessment$61,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,157+6.7%
2024$2,021+1.2%
2023$1,997-10.9%
2022$2,242+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 6509, Page 1576

Foreclosure Case F-003238-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 5714, Page 114

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,000
DeedBook 5507, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900