Skip to content

1602 Genesee StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$143,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2268
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
21%
Improvement Value:$90,400
79%
Total Assessment$114,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,017+6.7%
2024$3,765+1.2%
2023$3,720+1.9%
2022$3,652+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6383, Page 1242Recorded10/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010904-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,500
DeedBook 4650, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911