Skip to content

204 E Franklin StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$129,900
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2018

Property Information

Block2055
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
24%
Improvement Value:$95,600
76%
Total Assessment$125,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,433+6.7%
2024$4,155+1.2%
2023$4,105-10.9%
2022$4,608+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6328, Page 14Recorded5/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6309, Page 859Recorded12/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027022-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035031-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$191,000
DeedBook 5264, Page 53

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,500
DeedBook 4629, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920